Men’s Opening Day 2017

1ST PLACE: 60

Z. Palmer, N. Wood, J. Forrester, B. Fessler

2ND PLACE: 62

D. DeMao, S. Brown, M. Gallagher, R. Thomas

3RD PLACE: 64(Won On Matchback)

 T. Hamilton, S. Shute, B. Smarrelli, J. Wheeler

Closest to the Pin: T. Reynolds, M.Miller, C. Fry, M.Herig  

ELKS_D

Parkinson’s 2017

1ST PLACE: -25

CD Hockersmith, Johnny Martinez, Lincoln Musser, Rick VanWinkle, John Westbrook

2ND PLACE: -24

David Herig, Tony Stewart, Russ Barger, Ron See, Josh Hyten

3RD PLACE: -23

Andrew Spon, Gary Moore, Nick Wood, Tom Stout, RickEyer

4TH PLACE: -23

Eric Davis, Adrian Parker, Brian Emmons, Doug Borgsdorf, Fred Gross

5TH PLACE: -22

Ryan Chalfant, Doug Kuntz, Terry Bunch, Jimmy Singleton, Greg Griffin

 

Memorial Day 2017

1ST PLACE: 67 (GROSS)

Zack Palmer & Tyler Hamilton

2nd PLACE: 69

Tyler Hamilton & M. Herig

2nd PLACE: 69

JJ Cornett & M. Herig

2nd PLACE: 69

Zack Palmer & Joel Summitt

1st PLACE: 61 (NET)

Scott Sims & J. Carter

1st PLACE: 61

J. Gossett & J. Carter

2nd PLACE: 62

Tyler Hamilton & Terry Bunch

2nd PLACE: 62

Tyler Hamilton & Mike Haager 

Father’s Day 1BB 2016

1ST PLACE: 55

S. Shute & M. Cramer

2ND PLACE: 59

K. Mackey & R. Mackey

3rd PLACE: 60

J. Rudy & R. Thomas

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Champ Flight

1st Place  Mike Barth 151

2nd Place Eric Davis 154

3rd Place Shane Bradley 155

A FLIGHT

1st Place   Tim Cummins 160

2nd Place Joey Stiller 164

3rd Place Rodney Robertson 167

B FLIGHT

1st Place   Ken Mackey

2nd Place Terry Bunch 166

C FLIGHT

1st Place  Ron Graf 180

2nd Place Corey Laughlin 181

D FLIGHT

1st Place Bob Fessler 190

Senior FLIGHT

1st Place   Dick Swallow

 

 

Invitational 2016

Championship Flight

1st Place : Ryan Chalfant & Ryan Daughtery

2nd Place: David Owens & Skip Runnels

3rd Place: Wes Wirig & Corey Jenkinson

2nd FLIGHT

1st Place  : Creston Summers & Tom Allen

2nd Place: Scott Cunningham & Jerry Reynolds

3rd Place: Joe Pieroni & Jason Fradenburg

3rd FLIGHT

1st Place  : Tony Taylor & Rob Smith

2nd Place: Tyler VanWinkle & Rick VanWinkle

3rd Place: Greg Woods & Terry Carey

4th FLIGHT

1st Place  : John Taylor & Shane Habuiel

2nd Place: Darren Coates & Charley Bryant

3rd Place: Tom Reynolds & Dave Shute

Men’s Calcutta 2016

1st Place G. Pieroni, D. RobinsonII, M. Gallagher, G. Slifer
2nd Place S. Shelton, P. Earlywine, S. Daniels, M. Jeffers
3rd Place R. Graf, M. Lewis, J. Reynolds, S. Brown

Grand Prix Results:

See in the Club House

Remaining Events for Grand Prix

Men’s Calcutta, Labor Day Pick Partner, Men’s Last Chance Capital Improvement